Sorry, there are no products matching your search.

OM5 50/125µm (100g) UPC Bend Improved / Duplex Fiber Patch Cable are color coded "Lime Green". OM5 is especially life-changing for data centers where space is extremely important. Imagine being able to send the same data that would usually take 32 fiber cores – down just 8 cores.

We have a huge stock of a variety of terminations / connectors to suit your needs including: LC-LC, SC-SC, LC-SC (Multiple Sizes Available: 1, 3,5 10 Meters ). These Beyondtech PureOptics OM5 100G UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cables are extensively tested to pass the industry performance standards. Custom Fiber Optic Cable Patch Assemblies are available at request through the Beyondtech Chat or Contact Tab.