Sale

LC to LC OM2 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable - Beyondtech

$7.96

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech OM2 50/125 LC to LC UPC Fiber Patch Cords

    • 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is crafted and created for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, OM2 legacy, Local Area Networks, SAN, backbone, riser, and horizontal applications. Also, used for Patch panels adapters. It supports video/data/voice services.
    • This fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, also know has G.651.1 graded fiber. TIA/EIA 492AAAB and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.1a specs and meet with RoHS regulations.
    • OM2 fiber has an orange color jacket according to TIA specs. With a 3.00 mm jacket diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km MAX attenuation at 850 nm LED /Light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km MAX attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
    • OM2 fiber patch cords operate at a recommended spectrum of temperature: (-4°F to +158°F) and have a MIN Install Bend radius of 5.00 cm and a MIN long-term Bend radius of 3.00 cm.
    • OM2 50/125 Multimode fiber patch cords reduce the installation process and minimize the total cost of installation, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play feature.
    • Multimode Fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic and Radio-Frequency Interference, so it is possible to install fiber patch cables next to industrial equipment without any problem.
    • LC Duplex connectors come with a conjoined clip for holding together the two fibers, is easily removed with a flat screwdriver.

    Beyondtech Certified

    Each Beyondtech Fiber Patch Cable is tested and certified to be within optimal optical insertion loss, that makes it eligible for our Beyondtech Premium Warranty.

    Cable Specifications

    • Orange Jacket.
    • LC Fiber Connectors.
    • Duplex.
    • Cable Jacket: 3.0mm.
    • Polyvinyl chloride (PVC).
    • Bend Radius - MIN: 5cm.
    • Recommended Temperature: / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C).
    • Multimode 50/125um.
    • Standard Zip Cord.
    • OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB.
    • Multiple Lengths Available.

    Technical Drawing

    lc to lc fiber patch cable om2

      • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

      • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.