SC to ST OM3 10G Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable - Beyondtech

$8.22

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech Multimode 50/125 OM3 SC to ST UPC Fiber Patch Cords

        • OM3 Laser-optimized Multimode fiber cables are crafted and designed for everyday Datacenters, Local Area Networks, and active components, OM3 is the standard of the multimode fibers, it supports 10 gigabytes.
        • OM3 Multimode Fibers connects to 10G Base-SR, 10G Base-LRM, SFP (Small Form Factors) and QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable)  transceivers for a 10-gigabit network.
        • OM3 Aqua cables meet the ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC, and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a model and conform with the RoHS environmental protection regulation.
        • OM3 has an aqua color jacket with a 3.0 mm diameter. They have OM3 a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km MAX attenuation at 850 nm LED sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km MAX attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
        • OM3 fiber patch cables have a recommended temperature at -20°C to +70°C and they have a MIN installation Bend radius of 5.0 cm and a MIN long-term Bend radius of 3.0 cm.
          • SC duplex assemblies are attached with a easy-removable clips.
          • ST connector has a Twist-on / twist off bayonet mount with a ceramic ferrule.

          Beyondtech Certified

          Each Beyondtech patch cable is tested and certified to be within Optimal Optical IL (Insertion Loss).

          Cable Specs

          • Aqua Jacket.
          • Duplex.
          • SC and ST Connectors.
          • Cable Jacket Material: Polyvinyl chlorid (PVC).
          • Bending Radius: MIN: 5cm.
          • Recommended Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C).
          • OM3 Multimode 10 Gigabit 50/125um.
          • Fiber-Grade: G.651.
          • Standard Zip Cord.
          • Wavelenghts: 850 nm / 1310 nm.
          • Multiple Lengths Available (1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and more)

          Technical Drawings

          SC to ST OM3 Fiber patch cable

           

            • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

            • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.