LC to ST OM3 10G Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable - Beyondtech

$8.22

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech Multimode 50/125 OM3 LC to ST UPC Fiber Patch Cords

        • OM3 Laser-optimized Multimode fiber cables are crafted and designed for everyday Datacenters, Local Area Networks, and active components, OM3 is the standard of the multimode fibers, it supports 10 gigabytes.
        • OM3 Multimode Fibers connects to 10G Base-SR, 10G Base-LRM, SFP (Small Form Factors) and QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable)  transceivers for a 10-gigabit network.
        • OM3 Aqua cables meet the ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC, and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a model and conform with the RoHS environmental protection regulation.
        • OM3 has an aqua color jacket with a 3.0 mm diameter. They have OM3 a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km MAX attenuation at 850 nm LED sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km MAX attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
        • OM3 fiber patch cables have a recommended temperature at -20°C to +70°C and they have a MIN installation Bend radius of 5.0 cm and a MIN long-term Bend radius of 3.0 cm.
        • LC assemblies feature a Small Form Factor (SFF) plastic connector with 125 microns zirconia ceramic ferrules with UPC polished faces.
        • LC duplex assemblies have attached a clip for mating the cables, they are easy-removable with a screwdriver.
        • ST connector has a Twist-on / twist off bayonet mount with a ceramic ferrule.

        Beyondtech Certified

        Each Beyondtech patch cable is tested and certified to be within Optimal Optical IL (Insertion Loss).

        Cable Specs

        • Aqua Jacket.
        • Duplex.
        • LC and ST Connectors.
        • Cable Jacket Material: Polyvinyl chlorid (PVC).
        • Bending Radius: MIN: 5cm.
        • Recommended Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C).
        • OM3 Multimode 10 Gigabit 50/125um.
        • Fiber-Grade: G.651.
        • Standard Zip Cord.
        • Wavelenghts: 850 nm / 1310 nm.
        • Multiple Lengths Available (1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and more)

        Technical Drawings

        LC and ST Fiber patch cable OM3

         

          Buy on Amazon.com

           

           

          om3 lc to st fiber patch cable beyondtech at amazon

          • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

          • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.