Fiber Optic Connector ST/PC Simplex Multimode (10 Pack) - Beyondtech

$11.25

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • One-Day Shipping:
  • Two-Day Shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check

  • The ST fiber connector in multimode is manufactured to provide low IL (Insertion Loss) and back reflection, along with precision and mechanical stability.
  • The male ST fiber connector have 2.5mm zirconia ferrules made with ceramic and spherical end-faces. Providing superb performance.
  • ST connectors stick and twist mechanism provides easy installation.
  • Beyondtech recommends using the adhesive Loctite 648 and the accelerators Loctite 7471 or 7649.
  • These connectors comply with IEC 61754-2 and TIA 604-2-B, FOCIS-2 and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.
  • Beyondtech recommends using the adhesive Loctite 648 and the accelerators Loctite 7471 or 7649.
  • ST/PC connector’s body is made of nickel plated metal, which resists corrosion. They come with black boots suitable for either 0.9mm or 3mm cable diameters.
  • Beyondtech ST fiber connectors are great for those spare connectors you require in your integrator toolbox. Also, it becomes handy to have spare parts connectors for those custom lengths fiber patch cables and other assemblies that are not available.

Beyondtech Certified

Multimode fiber ST connector simplex can be attached to bare indoor fiber cables with the epoxy and polishing termination method. Each connector is individually and tested and certified to be in the correct optical IL (Insertion Loss).

For more instructions of assembly check the Guide for Optical Terminations available at our store, is a free downloadable eBook with the Epoxy and Polishing method for free.

Technical Specs

  •  ST.
  •  Color: Black. / Metal Housing
  •  Physical Contact (PC).
  •  Simplex.
  •  Complies with IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2-B and FOCIS-2.
  •  RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant.
  •  Operating temperature: -20°C to +70°C.
  •  LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTx applications.
  •  Multimode (both 50/125 and 62.5/125).
  •  3.0 mm or 0.9 mm.

 

Installation Procedure 

 

    Buy on Amazon

     

    os1 lc to lc fiber patch cable beyondtech at amazon

      • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

      • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2020.