Sale

ST to ST OS1 Single Mode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable - Beyondtech

$8.22

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech OS1 ST to ST UPC Fiber Patch Cords

  • Single mode fiber 9/125 OS1 is specifically crafted for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Data Center, Local Area Networks, SAN, Industrial¸ 10G BASE-L (1310 nm), 10G BASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) applications. Its recommended for data, video/voice services.
  • Fiber Optics Patch Cords meet the ITU-T G.652A or ITU-T G.652B and IEC 60793-2-50 Type B1.1 standards and comply with RoHS environmental regulation.
  • OS1 fiber cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This SMF patch cords operate at -4° to 158° F (-20°C to +70°C) and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment.
  • ST connector has a Twist-on / twist off bayonet mount with a ceramic ferrule.

Beyondtech Certified

All our 9/125 OS1 ST to ST fiber patch cables are individually examined and tested to be within the optimal optical IL (Insertion Loss).

Technical specs

  • Yellow Jacket.
  • Indoor Use.
  • ST Fiber Connector
  • Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm.
  • Cable Jacket (3.00mm).
  • Cable Jacket Material: Polyvinyl chlorid (PVC).
  • Duplex.
  • Recommended Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C).
  • Single-mode OS1 9/125um.
  • Standard Zip Cord Duplex.
  • OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA.
  • Multiple Lengths Available.

Technical Drawings

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable

    • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

    • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.