Fiber Optic ST to ST Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex (5 Pack) - Beyondtech Fiber Optic Extender / Fiber Couplers Series

$10.21

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech manufactures a wide range of fiber adaptors where precision alignment, high reliability and reconnectabilty are primary concerns. This Simplex Singlemode ST-ST UPC Coupler is used to mate two ST connectors together and usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

  • ST
  • Color: Red and Yellow Option Available
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Singlemode
  • Simplex
  • Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3
  • RoHS compliant