Only 4 left, order soon!

Fiber Optic SC to SC Adapter Single Mode UPC Duplex (5 Pack) - Beyondtech Fiber Optic Extender/ Fiber Couplers Series

$7.60

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech manufactures a wide range of fiber adaptors where precision alignment, high reliability and reconnectabilty are primary concerns. This Duplex Singlemode SC-SC UPC Coupler is used to mate two SC connectors together and usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

  • SC
  • Color: Blue
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Singlemode
  • Duplex
  • Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3
  • RoHS compliant