Sold Out

Fiber Optics Connector MTRJ/UPC Simplex Single Mode (10 Pack) - Beyondtech

$11.25

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Due to Hight Demand, this product is unavailable - Click on the Chat above and we help you on the Request.

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • One-Day Shipping:
  • Two-Day Shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check

Fiber Optics Connector MTRJ/UPC Simplex Single Mode

  • Single mode MTRJ or MT-RJ connectors are crafted to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, all this with a high precision and mechanical stability a small connector like MT RJ can provide.
  • Male MTRJ connectors are created to terminate 2 fibers (Duplex) into a single (Black) polymer ferrule. MT-RJ connectors design helps to reduce the physical space required on fiber panels and connections up to 50%.
  • The Beyondtech MT-RJ connector complies with TIA-604-12 and FOCIS-12 standards and tailor to RoHS environmental requirements. Is a Duplex or dual fiber single mode connector.
  • Beyondtechrecommends using the adhesive Loctite 648 and the accelerators Loctite 7471 or 7649.
  • MTRJ connectors are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, MTRJ connectors provide terminations of Transceivers and other applications and is considered a legacy connector.
  • The common uses are Transmission Method (ATM), premise, commercial, military, cross-connect, horizontal, direct connect to electronics and workstation instrumentation.

Beyondtech Certified

Beyondtech single mode MTRJ connectors can be attached to single mode fiber cables with the epoxy and polishing method. Each MT/RJ Connector is tested and certified to be in the optimal optical insertion loss.

Technical Specs

  • MT-RJ connector.
  • Color: Black.
  • Single mode (9/125).
  • Duplex.
  • Small Form Factor (SFF).
  • Complies with TIA-604-12 and FOCIS-12.
  • RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant.
  • Operating temperature: -20°C to +70°C.
  • LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTx applications.
  • 2.0 mm.

• For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

• The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2020.