Fiber Optics Connector LC/APC- Fiber Kit Single Mode Simplex (10 Pack) - Beyondtech Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Connectors

$11.25

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Product Description

        • Beyondtech's LC to LC Single mode Simplex couplers or adapters are especially designed to provide precise simplex fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords (9/125) to equipment connection.
        • Our female to female fiber optic adapters (coupler) are panel and rack mountable, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts.
        • These accessories comply with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3 and conform to RoHS standards.
        • LC to LC SM optical fiber couplers are lightweight due to their plastic bodies. Mating sleeves are made of ceramic, which provides low loss and high signal integrity. As well as connectors, you can identify them by their green color.
        • You can use Beyondtech LC to LC adapters in Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications.

        Easy installation

        Beyondtech's single mode LC to LC simplex couplers have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation. They also feature dust caps, which protect them from debris.

        Properly tested

        Each coupler is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

        Coupler specifications

        • LC to LC coupler.
        • Female to female.
        • Color code: Green.
        • Angled Physical Contact (APC).
        • Single mode (9/125).
        • Simplex.
        • Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3.
        • RoHS compliant.
        • Operating temperature: -20°C to +70°C.
        • Panel and rack mountable.
        • LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTx applications.