SC Fiber Adapter Panel (LGX Footprint) Loaded w/6 SC Duplex OS1/OS2 Singlemode - Beyondtech

$25.99

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

LGX Footprint compatible SC Duplex Fiber Adapter (OS1-OS2)

  • The Beyondtech SC Fiber Adapter Panel with LGX Footprint in UPC Polish, is Fully Loaded with 6 SC Duplex Adapters for OS1/OS2 Singlemode Applications. They are designed for fast and simple deploy and installation in a Fiber Termination Box or Fiber Patch Panel that require a plate full of couplers to get the Job Done.
  • The Beyondtech LGX Duplex Horizontal SC Adapter Plate is designed with a Robust Steel Design, great for Indoor applications, data centers, telecom and security networks.
  • Constructed in Steel with Black Color (RAL 9004) and an Electro Static Powder Coating, is a great fit for a lot of compatible Patch Panels in the Market. With the great fit and precision that a Beyondtech products guarantee.
  • Fully Loaded: All our LGX Plates are pre-loaded with Beyondtech individually tested Singlemode Fiber Optics Adapters, and feature a Simple-Snap-in mechanism for an easy-no tool required setting up.
  • The Beyondtech LGX Footprint Fiber Adapter Plate is designed and complies with the last: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Beyondtech manufactures a wide range of fiber LGX style (Footprint) Adapter plates where precision alignment, high reliability, and reconnectable are the primary concerns.

The plates are fully interchangeable for different applications and different products including wall ODF and Fiber patch panels and boxes.

LGX Plates could be used in a wide range of telecom applications like Data centers, Fiber infrastructure, security boxes among others.

This Duplex Horizontal Singlemode SC UPC LGX Adapter Plate is used to mate two SC connectors together mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

  • Supplied with SC adapters pre-loaded (Lock and Run).
  • Fully Compatible with Duplex Horizontal couplers from Beyondtech.
  • Color of Adapter: Blue (SM)
  • Quantity of installed adapters: 6 Units.
  • Color of plate: Black (RAL9004)
  • Coating Material:Electro Static Powder Coating
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Singlemode
  • Duplex Horizontal
  • Complies with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1
  • RoHS compliant

• For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

• The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.