Sale

LC to FC OS2 Single Mode Duplex UPC (Insensitive) Fiber Patch Cable - Beyondtech

$7.92

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech G.657 Singlemode 9/125 OS2 LC to FC UPC Fiber Patch Cords

      • Insensitive LC to FC Fiber patch cables Single mode G.657.A2 9/125 OS2 is crafted and designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Data Center, premises, Universities, Local Area Networks, SAN, Industrial, 10G BASE-L (1310 nm), 10G BASE-E (1550 nm), 1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode applications. It performs great in video, data and voice services.
      • OS2 Single mode LC/FC Fiber Patch Cables conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b regulation and meet with RoHS specifications standards.
      • Single mode cable has yellow color jacket coding per TIA/EIA Specs with a 3.0mm diameter. About, Attenuation: SMF OS2 patch cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm wavelength - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm.
      • This LC to FC Single mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long-term bending radius of 3 cm.
      • G.657 Fiber has a Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cords: recommended for flexible set-ups in indoor and can be used with a proper conduit in walls, ceilings, (FTTH) and other irregular surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.
      • LC duplex patch cables are attached with easy-removable clips.
      • FC connector has a zinc alloy construction body, the boot is black colored, and the ferrule made of zirconia ceramic.

        10 Gigabit Performance

        OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

        Beyondtech Certified

        All our 9/125 OS2 UPC (Ultra Polished) LC to LC Optical Patch Cables are individually examined and tested to be in the optimal and recommended Optical IL (Insertion Loss).

        Technical Specs

        • Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550.
        • Yellow Jacket.
        • Duplex.
        • LC and FC Connectors.
        • Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm).
        • Cable Jacket: 3.0mm - Polyvinyl chloride (PVC).
        • Recomended Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C).
        • Standard Zip Cord.
        • Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns.
        • Fiber-Grade: G.657.A2.
        • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx).
        • Polish: UPC to UPC.
        • OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2.
        • Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m).

        Technical Drawings

        LC TO FC FIBER PATCH CABLE

          • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

          • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.