SC to SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable - Beyondtech

$7.69

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

Beyondtech OS1 SC to SC UPC Fiber Patch Cords

  • High-quality Single mode 9/125 OS1 G.652 Fiber is crafted for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, Local Area Networks, SAN, commercial¸ 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • Our single mode 9/125 fiber patch cables comply to the ITU-T G.652A or ITU-T G.652B and the IEC 60793-2-50 Type B1.1 standards and meet the RoHS environmental standards.
  • Singlemode fiber patch cords have a (0.25 dB/km attenuation at the 1550 nm) / (0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm).
  • Beyondtech PureOptics Patch Cables operate at -4° to 158° F (-20°C to +70°C) and have a minimum installation bending radius:  5.0 cm for regular use and a long-term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cables are ideal for connections between fiber patch panels and network/ server equipment. Single mode 9/125 cords are regularly used in passive components (GPON, FTTX, and Local Area Networks).
  • Beyondtech Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection of dust and other contaminating agents.
  • SC duplex assemblies are attached with a easy-removable clips.

Beyondtech Certified

All our 9/125 OS1 SC to SC fiber patch cables are individually examined and tested to be within the optimal optical IL (Insertion Loss).

Technical specs

  • Yellow Color Jacket.
  • Indoor Use.
  • SC Connectors.
  • Duplex.
  • Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm.
  • Cable Jacket Material: Polyvinyl chlorid (PVC)
  • Cable Jacket size: 3.00mm.
  • Recommended Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C).
  • Single mode 9/125um.
  • Regular Zip Cord Duplex.
  • OS1 fiber comply to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA.
  • Multiple Lengths Available.

 

Technical Drawings

sc to sc fiber patch cable

      Buy on Amazon.com

       

       

      OS1 sc to sc fiber patch cable Beyondtech

        • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

        • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.