Fiber Optics Connector FC/APC Simplex Single Mode (10 Pack) - Beyondtech

$11.25

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

More Details →

Fiber Optics Connector LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode (10 Pack) - Beyondtech

$11.25

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

More Details →

Beyondtech Single mode connectors are available at 10 packs. Handy for those spare parts required at the integrators tool box. They come in Blue Color for UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) and in Green Color for APC (Angled Physical Contact). They require Epoxy and Fiber strippers for more information, consult the assembly guide provided for each connector at the detail product description in the product page.