Fiber Optic Connector SC/PC Simplex Multimode (10 Pack) - Beyondtech

$11.25

Manufactured and Ready to Ship by Beyondtech

Same day shipping orders must be placed before 9:30AM EST

Estimated delivery date (US Orders only):

  • Priority shipping:
  • Expedited shipping:
  • Standard shipping: -
Beyondtech Premium Warranty Rohs Compliance 24hour shipping available Quality Check Quality Control

    • SC/PC Multimode epoxy connectors are specifically designed to produce low insertion loss and back reflection, alongside high preciseness and mechanical constancy.
    • Our male SC / PC connectors have 2.5mm pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrules with slightly spherical end-faces, that makes them ready to offer superior performance.
    • These connectors comply IEC 61754-4 and TIA 604-3-B, FOCIS-3 intermateability standards and adjust to RoHS environmental needs.
    • SC connector have beige polymer body and (0.9 millimeter or 3mm boots). These connectors style ensures budget terminations.
    • Beyondtech SC/PC multimode connectors are appropriate for fiber integrators that need to terminate they own fiber, why? maybe long lengths or custom patch cables, for supply on their own termination houses or also, custom assemblies that are not available for one-day delivery.

    Beyondtech's multimode SC/PC simplex connectors can be attached to cables with the epoxy polish termination method.

    Beyondtech Certified

    Each connector is individually and tested and certified to be within accurate low insertion loss.

    Technical Specs

    • SC.
    • Color: Beige.
    • Physical Contact (PC).
    • Multimode (both 50/125 and 62.5/125).
    • Simplex.
    • Complies with IEC IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3-B and FOCIS-3.
    • RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant.
    • Operating temperature: (-20°C to +70°C).
    • LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTx applications.
    • (0.9 mm - 3.0mm) options available.

    Installation Procedure 

    • For additional information please contact your Beyondtech Sales Representative.

    • The Information in this document is correct as of February 20, 2018.